Advisory Board

Global thought leaders, innovators, authors, influencers, educators and TED senior fellows have taken the spotlight at our events. Keynotes are selected by our Program Council.

Antonio Vigil
Director of Innovative Classroom Technology,
Aurora Public School
Kelly Miksch
Director of Educational Technology & Design,
San Antonio Independent School District
Dr. Sandy Womack Jr.
Area Superintendent, Region 3,
Columbus City School
Rick Surrency
Superintendent
Dr. T.J. Vari
Deputy Superintendent,
Appoquinimink School District
Joseph Jones
Superintendent,
New Castle County Vocational - Technical School District
Dr. Joseph Cordero
Director of Curriculum and Instruction,
Summit Public School District
Dr. Crystal Marr
Director of Student Personnel Services,
Summit Public School District
Dr. Matthew Bolton
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment,
Westfield Public School District
Evan Abramson
Director of Innovation and Technology,
Morris Union Jointure Commission
Paula Dillon
Assistant Superintendent,
Barrington Public Schools
Susan Balboni
Director of Teaching, Learning, and Innovation,
Natick Public Schools
Dr. Nicole Howard
Assistant Superintendent,
Indian Prairie School District 204
Dr. Louis Lee
Deputy Superintendent,
Indian Prairie School District 204
Tim Russo
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment,
Commack Union Free School District
Angela Cassimere
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment,
St. Landry Parish School Board
Brian Grinstead
Director of Technical Support Services,
Indian Prairie School District 204
Dr. Wardell Hunter
Director of Leadership Development,
Atlanta Public Schools
David Chan
Director of Instructional Technology,
Evanston Township High School District 202
Dawn Sills
Director of Assessment & Accountability,
Killeen Independent School District
Dr. Rhonda Key
Assistant Superintendent,
Hazelwood School District
Kevin Carney
Assistant Superintendent,
Vail Unified School District
Dr. Dione Simon
Director of Innovation and Redesign,
Atlanta Public Schools
Matt Yeager
Assistant Superintendent of Technology,
Garland Independent School District
Chad Burnett
Director of Curriculum & Instruction,
Eanes Independent School District
Derrick Conley
Assistant Superintendent,
Pine Tree Independent School District
Joseph Sousa
Director of Technology,
Regional School District 10
Jana Wolfe
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching & Learning/Technology,
Mt. Healthy City
Heather Brown
Director of Technology,
Santa Fe Independent School District
Michelle Bourgeois
Chief Technology Officer,
St. Vrain Valley School District
Scott Schneider
Chief of Schools,
Duval County Public Schools
Anthony Asmus
Assistant Superintendent,
Greeley-Evans School District 6
Michael Le
Director of Management Information Services,
Galveston ISD
Dr. Jeff Post
Executive Director of Elementary Education,
Galveston ISD
Vikki Curry
Assistant Superintendent for Teaching and Learning,
Galveston ISD)
Dr. Michael Winter
Senior Director of Administrative Services,
McKinney Independent School District
Marlo Gaddis
Former CTO and CEO of Gaddis Education Consulting,
Consultant
Jeffrey Eagen
Director of Technology Infrastructure and Life Safety,
San Antonio Independent School District
Richard B. Palomo
Chief of Police,
Southwest Independent School District
James Taylor
Director of Student & Social Services,
Metropolitan School District of Warren Township
Dr. Jo Ann Fey
Superintendent,
Killeen Independent School District
Marques Clayton
Chief Operations Officer,
Metropolitan School District of Warren Township
Renesha Parks
Chief Wellness Officer,
Richmond Public Schools
Kimberly Britton
Deputy Superintendent,
Tupelo Public School District
Dr. Michael Winters
Senior Director of Administrative Services,
McKinney Independent School District
Sarah Seymore
Director of Professional Development & Learning,
Norman Public Schools
Steve Dembo
Director of Digital Innovation,
Western Springs School District 101
Sarah Garber
Chief Business & Finance Officer
Laurie Taylor
Chief Learning Officer
Dr. Gabriel Antonio Gonzales
Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Karla Burkholder
Former Director of Technology Services
Joseph Williams
Executive Director of Technology
Gordon Howard Technology/Safe Schools Director,
Bonneville Joint School District No 93
Marty Sharpe
Chief Technology Officer,
Catawba County Schools
Skip to content